Skip to content

Shipping to all Peru !

Shipping to all Peru!!!

Payment against delivery

Delivery in 24/48 hours

Payment against delivery

contact us

    PRIVACY POLICY

    1. Introduction

    At Shop Ecozu, we ensure the maximum confidentiality and protection of the personal data of customers or users who enter the website of your property shopecozu.com

    This document describes the "Privacy Policy" that regulates the processing of personal data that customers or users register on the website.

    2. Objective and purpose

    At shopecozu.com we are especially interested in offering our clients or users the highest level of security and protecting the confidentiality of their data. For this purpose, commercial relations are carried out in a secure server environment under the SSL (Secure Socket Layer) protocol, that is, it keeps the information encrypted and secure, currently used by the most important companies in the world to carry out secure electronic transactions.

    This website has been created and designed to provide all kinds of information that we consider may be of interest and thus create a communication space for customers or users.

    3. Legislation

    This policy is regulated by Peruvian law and in particular by:

    Law No. 29733-Personal Data Protection Law

    Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, Regulation of Law No. 29733.

    In accordance with Law No. 29733 – Personal Data Protection Law and its Regulations approved by Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, personal data is understood to be all numerical, alphabetical, graphic, photographic, acoustic information on habits personal, or of any other type concerning a natural person that identifies or makes it identifiable through means that can be reasonably used.

    Likewise, the Processing of Personal Data is understood as any technical operation or procedure, automated or not, that allows the collection, registration, organization, storage, conservation, elaboration, modification, extraction, consultation, use, blocking, deletion, communication by transfer or by dissemination or any other form of processing that facilitates the access, correlation or interconnection of personal data.

    4. Information for our customers

    The personal data that the client has provided for the purchase of products in our store www.shopecozu.com, are used for the purpose of executing the contractual relationship that binds them to us and are part of the database called "Web Users" owned by shopecozu.com.

    The client can exercise their rights of access, update, revocation, rectification, cancellation and opposition, regarding their personal data in the terms provided in Law No. 29733-Personal Data Protection Law, and its Regulations approved by the Supreme Decree No. 003-2013-JUS, as indicated in the following section “Exercise of Rights”.

    5. Exercise of Rights

    Customers or users who have provided us with their personal data can contact this company, in order to be able to exercise their rights to information, access, updating, inclusion, rectification and deletion, to prevent the provision of their personal data, to Opposition to the treatment or objective treatment of the data, in the terms set forth in current Peruvian legislation.

    Customers or users may exercise their rights by sending a request to our email address shopecozu@gmail.com, in accordance with the “Model Format for the Exercise of ARCO Rights (Access, Rectification, Cancellation and Opposition) (with the reference “Data Protection Personal"), specifying your data, proving your identity and the reasons for your request.

    6. Quality of Personal Data

    The personal data requested from customers or users are basic contact data and are adequate, pertinent and not excessive in relation to the purpose for which they are collected.

    The personal data to which shopecozu.com will have access will be those that customers or users voluntarily provide by registering in the forms provided for this purpose.

    shopecozu.com provides its clients or users with the appropriate technical resources so that they become aware of this Privacy Policy.

    The personal data provided by customers or users must be true to their current situation, otherwise these data will be canceled.

    Personal data will be canceled when they are no longer necessary for the purposes for which they were collected. However, they will be kept for an indefinite period.

    7. Purpose of the Processing of Personal Information

    The purposes of processing personal data that customers or users enter in the different forms of the shopecozu.com website are aimed at:

    Process the purchase made under the consumer contract signed with shopecozu.com.

    Establish a communication channel with shopecozu.com to inform you regarding the shipment of the purchased product or other conditions related to the contractual relationship that subsists with shopecozu.com.

    Carry out collection actions.

    Establish a means of communication to answer your queries and questions.

    If you expressly authorize it, send promotions, benefits, contests, offers and, in general, advertising about the products and services of Shop Ecozu. as well as obtain information from public and private access sources for profiling purposes.

    Establish a means of communication to provide a response to the claims that have been presented in the different communication channels of this website.

    8. Processing of personal data and Consent

    The personal data provided by customers or users will be stored in the databases that are part of the shopecozu.com information system and will be processed in order to carry out the purposes set forth above.

    The databases that contain personal data are registered in the Data Protection Registry of the Personal Data Protection Authority.

    The personal data provided by customers or users may only be known and handled by shopecozu.com staff who need to know said information in order to send information or answer customer or user requests. These personal data will be treated fairly and lawfully and will not be used for other purposes incompatible with those specified.

    9. Communication by Transfer of Personal Data

    At shopecozu.com we respect the privacy of our customers or users, we do not transfer your information to third parties if you do not expressly want us to do so.

    Likewise, it is convenient for clients or users to know that their personal data may be communicated by transfer to administrative entities, judicial and/or police authorities, as long as it is established by law.

    Notwithstanding the foregoing, we inform our clients or users that in order to more efficiently manage commercial operations on our digital platform, and meet their purchase expectations, shopecozu.com may use service providers in order to carry carry out certain activities of commercial activity. Consequently, with respect to the personal data of our clients or users, these providers will have the status of data processors in accordance with the provisions of the Law and its regulations. The details of these third parties are detailed in the annex to this policy.

    10. Confidentiality of Personal Data

    The personal data provided by clients or users will be treated with total confidentiality. shopecozu.com undertakes to keep professional secrecy indefinitely with respect to them and guarantees the duty to keep them by adopting all the necessary security measures.

    11. Security of Personal Data

    In compliance with current regulations, shopecozu.com has adopted the technical security and confidentiality measures appropriate to the category of personal data, necessary to maintain the level of security required in order to avoid alteration, loss or unauthorized treatment or access. authorized that may affect the integrity, confidentiality and availability of the information.

    shopecozu.com has implemented all the necessary legal, technical and organizational measures to guarantee the security of personal data and prevent its alteration, loss and treatment and/or unauthorized access, taking into account the state of technology, the nature of the stored data and the risks to which they are exposed, whether they come from human action, from the physical or natural environment, as established by current Peruvian legislation on the protection of personal data.

    The company has also implemented additional security measures to reinforce the confidentiality and integrity of the information and continuously maintains the supervision, control and evaluation of the processes to ensure the privacy of personal data. However, the transmission of information via communication networks and the Internet is not completely secure; for this reason, and despite the fact that shopecozu.com will make its best efforts to protect personal data, it cannot guarantee its security during transit to the website.

    In this sense, all the information that clients or users provide will be sent at their own risk. For this reason, shopecozu.com recommends the utmost diligence to its clients or users when transferring personal information to third parties or publishing it to avoid putting their personal data at risk, avoiding shopecozu.com all responsibility in the event of illegal theft, modification or loss of data.

    shopecozu.com understands the importance of protecting children's privacy, especially in an online environment. For this reason, the website is not designed or directed at children under 14 years of age.

    shopecozu.com will not voluntarily carry out the processing of personal data relating to minors. In the event that it becomes known that the personal data collected corresponds to a minor without authorization, the appropriate measures will be taken to eliminate this data as soon as possible.

    12. Consent

    By accepting this Privacy Policy, customers or users agree with all the aspects set forth in this document and authorize us to process their personal data for the purposes set forth above.

     

    13. Validity and Modification of this Privacy Policy

    The Web Privacy Policy of shopecozu.com has been updated in January 2022.

    shopecozu.com reserves the right to modify its Web Privacy Policy in the event that there is a change in current legislation, doctrine, jurisprudence or due to business criteria. If any change is made to this Policy, the new text will be published on this same website.

    14. Others

    To make any type of query regarding this policy, you can contact the following email address: shopecozu@gmail.com.

    Customers or users are recommended to periodically access this Privacy Policy that they will find on this same website.